Class Correspondents


Click on the correspondent's name to be taken to their profile for contact information (you must be logged in and an active member of the alumni association).

Class Correspondents: Click here for 2013 Bulletin deadlines

1940s  •  1950s  •  1960s  •  1970s  •  1980s  •  1990s  •  2000s  •  2010s

1930s

 1936
Mr. Jerry Gerde
[Jerry is the son of the
late CAPT & Mrs. Clifford Gerde.]

1937
Send News Directly to the Editor

 1938


1939
CAPT William R. Riedel


1950s

 

1950
CAPT Gilbert L. Kraine


1951
CAPT Robert A. Moss


1952
VADM D.C. Thompson 
VADM John Costello


1953
CAPT W.E. Smith


1954
CAPT Carl Swickley

 

1955
CAPT Al Landry


1956
CAPT Joe Smith


1957
Mr. A.K. Manthous


1958
CAPT Alex Larzelere


1959
RADM Ron Polant


[back to top]

1960s

 

1960
CDR Robert Ginn

CAPT Donald A. Naples


1961
Tom Braithwaite


1962
CDR Carl H. Burkhart


1963
CAPT Jeffrey Hartman

CAPT Robert Fenton


1964
Mike Stenger

1965
Lloyd George


1966
CAPT Jerry Underwood


1967
Joe Angelico


1968
Jay Creech


1969
CAPT Bob Gravino

[back to top]

1970s

1970
Timothy G. M. Balunis, Sr.


1971
Carl A. Swedberg


1972
John Larned


1973
Lou Orsini


1974
George Detweiler


1975
CDR Mike Smith
RADM Joel Whitehead


1976
CAPT Loren Tschohl


1977
Jim Hall


1978
Bryon Ing

1979
CAPT Frank Sturm

 



1980
CAPT Joe Rodriguez


1981
CAPT Brian D. Perkins


1982
CAPT Michael Cosenza


1983
CAPT Matt Bliven


1984
CAPT Jerry Dean
CAPT Rick Kenin

 

1985
CAPT Wayne Muilenburg


1986
Mr. Ray Schembri


1987
CAPT William Kelly
CDR Mark Berkeley


1988
Mrs. Brenda Wolter


1989
Mr. Charles D. Coiro
CDR Jon Heller

[back to top]

1990s

 

1990
CDR Todd Prestidge

Class Website


1991
David L. Motherway, Jr.


1992
Mrs. LaRae Malinauskas


1993
Mrs. Barbara Barata


1994
LCDR John W. Pruitt, III
LCDR Sean M. Cross (CG-41)

 

1995
LCDR Malcolm Mark
Bill Dwyer


1996
Tabitha (Schiro) Frawley


1997
LCDR Jennifer Sinclair

LT Krysia Pohl


1998
LCDR Lisa VanBuskirk


1999
LT Paul Lang

[back to top]

2000s

 

2000
LT Nicholas Kalin
LT Timothy Balunis


2001
LT Brooke Grant
LT Terrance Wallace


2002
LT Stephen Nutting


2003
LT Keith Thomas


2004
LT Mario Teixeira
LT Mariette C. Ogg

2005
LT Peter Lang

2006
LTJG Kristen Potter
LT Kyle Ensley


2007
LTJG Virginia Hudgins


2008
Rebecca Doyle
LT Patrick Powers


2009
LT Lelea Seymour
LT Catherine Gillen



2010
LTJG Roger Nayden


2011
LTJG John Olbrys


2012
LTJG Robert Costolo
LTJG Edward Kalankiewicz


2013
ENS Ann Fecskovics
 2014
Cadet Kelly Grills



2015
Cadet Madeline Compagnoni



2016
Cadet Samantha Yuknat



2017
Cadet Samantha Everett

47 Mohegan Ave., New London, CT, 06320-8111 ·  860.442.2683 (p) ·  860.442.2690 (f)